Cotonbrie LADY MARGOTH 
DOB. 29.05.2015 

 

Archivments

Polish Champion, Slovakia Champion, Club Winner Opole 2017,  Polish Winner 2017, Slovakia Winner 2017, Cruft Qualification 2017/2018, Junior Champion Poland, Junior Winner Club Opole 2016, Junior Polish Winner 2016

 

 Place 5 BIS Puppy Brno 2016, Place 1 Junior BOD Zielona Góra 2016, Place 1 BIS Junior Katowice 2016, Place 3 BIS Junior Opole 2016, Place 1 BIG Junior Praga 2016, Place 2 BIG Chorzów, Place 1 BIG Zabrze, Best Dog of Show BIS Place 1 Zabrze, RES.BOG IX Będzin 2017, BIG.IX Place 4 Kraków 2017, BIG.IX Place 1 Rybnik Rybnik 2017, Best In Show Place 4 Rybnik 2017

 

 


 

Pedigree

Cotonbrie Hasta la Vista

 

Interchampion

 Cotonbrie Fantomas Shance de l'Echo des Elingues Reggae de l'Echo des Elingues
Loopytoon Oula Hoop
Cotonbrie Elettra Bar-Ken's Texas Star
Cotonbrie Ambarabacicicoco
 Cotonbrie Angelique Bar-Ken's Cowboy Tango Uletide du Domaine de la Rouviere
 Bar-Ken's Delilah
Cotonbrie Magic White Angel  Rifelin Julius Caesar
 Bemby de Guitelione
 

Cotonbrie Ginevra

 

Junior World Winner 2013

 Cotonbrie Alessandro Magno Bar-Ken's Cowboy Tango Uletide du Domaine de la Rouviere
 Bar-Ken's Delilah
Revolution de la Chaumiere du Lac Ouragan de la Chaumiere du Lac
Naiade de la Chaumiere du Lac
 Cotonbrie Fly Away  Bar-Ken's Texas Star Bar-Ken's Bamboo of Mi-Toi
Tiara Treasure du Domaine de la Rouviere
 Cotonbrie Dudu Dufur Cotonbrie Vercingetorige
Cotonbrie Bibbitibobitibu

 

In Judge's eyes

 

…Beautiful puppy, excellent proportions and expression, full of temperament, very promising.

Zabrze 2015 judge: Maria Zasada

 

… Excellent front, correct size and proportions, excellent head and pigmentation, correctly set ears, length of neck, excellent topline and angulation, excellent movement and color.

Będzin 2016 judge: Natasha Nasteska

 

… Wonderful with beautiful coat, head matching the body, lovely movement, great wonderful mover...

Drzonków 2016 judge: Piotr Król

 

… Very pretty female, excellent head expression, excellent neck, correct topline type.

Drzonków 2016 judge: Spela Briski Cirman


 




Shows

 

 

Date Show Judge Class Results
19.01.2019 IDS Lubin (PL)   champion Excellent
17-18.11.2018 IDS Poznań (PL)   champion CAC, CACIB, Best Bitch, Poland Winner 2018, BOS
14.10.2018 EDS Poland Laurent Pichard (CH) champion Excellent, Champion Class IV/VIII
15.09.2018 SpVP Łódź (PL) Maria Gvozdieva champion CWC, BOS
13. 08.2018 WDS Amsterdam (NL)   champion 2nd Champion Class 
 10.12.2018  IDS Nitra (SK) Rafał First (PL)  champion BOS, CACIB 
10.11.2017 WDS Lipsk (DE) Cristian Stefanescu (ROU) champion 2/13, Excellent, res.CAC
08.11.2017 German Winner (DE) Vija Klucniece (LVA) champion Excellent, CAC
22.10.2017 MVP Poznań (PL) Gruttner Hans (DE) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, Poland Winner
21.10.2017 MVP Poznań (PL) Opara Janusz (PL) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
01.10.2017 NVP Rybnik (PL) Opara Krystyna (PL) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG.IV BIS
24.09.2017 NVP Brno (CZ) Kubes Robert (CZ)  champion V1, CAC
17.09.2017 spVP Praga (CZ) Ronander Inger (NO)  champion V1, CAC, Special Show Winner, BOS
27.08.2017 EVP Kijów (UA) Cochetti Francesko (IT) champion V2, res.CAC
29.07.2017 NVP Będzin (PL) Żuchlińska Mariola (PL) champion V1, CAC, BOS
18.06.2017 MVP Kraków (PL) Kozłowska Magdalena (PL) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 4.BIG
17.06.2017 NVP Kraków (PL) Harnik Sebastian (PL) champion V1, CAC, BOB
04.06.2017 MVP Nitra (SK) Kruczek Jakub (PL) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
21.05.2017 MVP Rzeszów (PL) Supronowicz Małgorzata (PL) champion V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
22.04.2017 MVP Opole (PL) Petersen Marie (DK) open

V1, CAC, CACIB

21.04.2017 KIVP Opole (PL) Klirova Nadezda (CZ) open V1, CAC, Club Winner
09.04.2017 NVP Zabrze (PL) Dopierała Aneta (PL) open V1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB
02.04.2017 NVP Racibórz (PL) Dzidt Anna (PL) intermediate V1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB
19.03.2017 MVP Katowice (PL) Lovenkjaer Svend (DK) intermediate V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
19.02.2017 NVP Bratislava (SK) Kralova Edita (SK) intermediate V1, CAC, BOS, Slovakia Winner
05.02.2017 MVP Brno (CZ) Klucniece Vija (LV) intermediate V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
04.02.2017 MVP Brno (CZ) Jilkova Zdenka (CZ) intermediate V1, CAC, CACIB
29.01.2017 NVP Będzin (PL) Jung Małgorzata (PL) intermediate V1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB, RES.BIG
04.12.2016 MVP Nitra (SK) Balogh Zsuzsanna Vaczine (HU) intermediate V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
03.12.2016 MVP Nitra (SK) Klirova Nadezda (CZ) intermediate V1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
13.11.2016 MVP Kielce (PL) Redlicka Anna (PL) open V1, CAC, RES. CACIB
09.10.2016 NVP Zabrze (PL) Jung Małgorzata (PL) intermediate V1, CAC, BOB, BIG 9, BIS
17.09.2016 SpVP Bile Policany (CZ) Klirova Nadezda (CZ) intermediate V1, CAC, Club Show Winner Czech Republic, BOS
10.09.2016 NVP Chorzów (PL) First Rafał (PL) intermediate V1, CAC, BOB, 2.BIG
27.08.2016 EVP Bruksela (BE) Condo Pietro Paolo (IT) junior V2
14.08.2016 NVP Bytom (PL) Kuriata-Okarmus Monika (PL) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOS, BIS Junior
22.05.2016 MVP Rzeszów (PL) Ostrowski Adam (PL) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOS
15.05.2016 MVP Łódż (PL) Bruno Nodali (IT) junior V2
01.05.2016 MVP Praga (CZ) Beradze Iuza (GE) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ,BOS,BIG Junior
23.04.2016 MVP Opole (PL) Kruczek Jakub (PL) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ,BOS
22.04.2016 KIVP Opole (PL) Marabotto Marco (IT) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ,BOS, 3.bis
10.04.2016 NVP Ostrava (CZ) Vaclavik Miroslav (CZ) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ
03.04.2016 MVP Nitra (SK) Volinets Serghei (PL) junior V2
02.04.2016 MVP Nitra (SK) Jilikova Zdenka (CZ) junior V1,CAJC,BOS
20.03.2016 NVP Katowice (PL) Pyrchała Ewa (PL) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ,BOS,BIS Junior
19.03.2016 NVP Katowice (PL) Opara Janusz (PL) junior V1,CAJC,BOJ,BOS
 05.03.2016  MVP Zielona Góra (PL)  Spela Briski Cirman (SK) junior  V1, CACJ, BOJ, BOS, BOD Junior
 04.03.2016  NVP Zielona Góra (PL)  Piotr Król (PL)  junior  V1, CACJ, BOJ, BOS
 07.02.2016  MVP Brno (CZ)  Belskyy Vitaliy (UA) puppy  VN1, 5. BOD Puppy
 06.02.2016  MVP Brno (CZ)  Kubeš Robert (CZ) puppy  VN2
 31.01.2016  NVP Bedzin (PL)  Nasteska Natasha (MK) puppy  VN1, Best Puppy
 10.01.2016  NVP Brno (CZ)  Klírová Naděžda (CZ) puppy  VN1
 20.12.2015  MVP Wilnius (LT)  Velez Roberto Pico (PT) puppy VN1, Best Puppy
 19.12.2015  MVP Wilnius (LT)  Nasteski Slobodan (MK) puppy VN1, Best Puppy
 08.11.2015  MVP Poznaň (PL)  Zhuk Anatolii (BY) puppy  VN1
 11.10.2015  NVP Zabrze (PL)  Zasada Maria (PL) minor puppy VN1, Best Minor Puppy
 04.10.2015  NVP Rybnik (PL)  Kuriata-Okarmus Monika (PL) minor puppy VN1, Best Minor Puppy