Cotonbrie MONTEWHITE
DOB 22.10.2016 

21167334 1959287010977463 6957618434718213446 o

 

 Achievements

WORLD JUNIOR WINNER  & BOB 2017

 EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER & BOS 2017

POLISH JUNIOR CHAMPION

GERMAN JUNIOR CHAMPION

 GERMAN JUNIOR WINNER 2017

POLAND JUNIOR WINNER 2017

CRUFT QUALIFICATION 18

POLAND WINNER 18

POLISH CHAMPION

Junior Best of IX Group III WDS 17, res.BOG IX Nitra 17, res.BOG IX Legnica 18, Best Junior of the Day Legnica 18, res.BOG IX Świebodzice 18, Club Show Winner Czech Republic 18 & BOB, res.BOG IX NDS Kraków 18, res.BOG IX IDS Kraków 18, res.BOG IX Chorzów 18, res.BIS Łódź 18, BOG III Kielce 18, res.BOG IX Poznań 18

Res.BIS Kielce 17, BOG Kielce 17, Res. BIS Poznań 2017, BOG Poznań 17, BOG IX Poznań 17, BOG Brno 17, BOD Brno 17, BOG IV Chorzów 17, res BOG Będzin 17, BIS Puppy Kraków 17, BIS Puppy III Nitra 17, res,BIS M.Puppy Opole 17, BIS Minor Puppy Zabrze 17, res.BIS Minor Puppy Racibórz 17

 


 

Lemon Juice du Haut Marais

In

Cartoonland's Cantona  Cartoonland's Vanupieds  Cartoonland's Top-Toon
Cartoonland's Out of Africa
Cartoonland's Vazyvaza   Cartoonland's Tzigane
 Cartoonland's Ragtime
 Easy and Sweetie du Haut Marais Canyon de Vishka Land Kimani Cattledrivers Castle
 Babou Cosmic Twin de Vishka Land
Very Sweet de Vishka Land  Cartoonland's N'Dalton
Radio Salsa Cristal de Mira Ceti

Cotonbrie Fairy Naomi

 Bar-Ken's Texas Star Bar-Ken's Bamboo of Mi-Toi  Mi-Toi's Tonka Toy at Sirus
 Bar-Ken's Pearl Jam
Tiara Treasure du Domaine de la Rouviere Irving Jazz 
Over Night Sensation du Pays Landais
Cartoonland's Twiggy Cartoonland's Lautrec  Cartoonland's Jeronimo
 Cartoonland's Diva
Cartoonland's Out of Africa

 Monoi De L'Acho des Elingues

Cartoonland's Juvamine

 

 


  In Judges eyes

... A typical head, an elegant topline,  correct spine bend,

excellent coat, very good contrast, walk typical for the breed ...

 

judge: 

... Extremely beautiful and effective, perfect in all proportions,

perfect expression of the breed, perfect pigment, beautiful coat with perfect structure,

beautifully prepared and shown ...

 

judge: Krzysztof Kania

... good size, nice male head, typical line, good chest,

correct front and contrast, excellent coat, beautiful color, typical movement ...

 

judge: 


Shows

Date Show Judge Class Results
26.04.2019 SpVP Opole (PL) Myrna Shiboleth (IS) open CAC, BOB, Club Winner
07.04.2019 NDS Ostrava (CZ) Robert Kubes (CZ) open CAC, Narodni Vitez, BOB, res.BEST OF IX GROUP
24.03.2019 SpVP Czech Republic Zdenka Jilkova (CZ) open CAC, Club Winner, BOB
16.03.2019 NDS Racibórz (PL) Krzysztof Kania (PL) open CWC, Best Dog, BOB
24.02.2019 Słowacja (SK) Edita Kralova (SK) open BOB, Slovakia Winner 2019
09.02.2019 IDS Katowice (PL)   open CAC, CACIB, BOB,res. BEST OF IX GROUP
25.11.2018 NDS Racibórz (PL)   open BOB, Best Of IX Group IV
18.11.2018 CACIB Poznań (PL)   open CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB, Cruft Qualification 2019
17.11.2018 CACIB Poznań (PL)   open CAC, CACIB, Best MAle, BOB, Cruft Qualification 2019
10.11.2018 IDS Kielce (PL)   open BOB, CACIB, CAC, Best Male, Best of IX Group III
15.10.2018 EDS Poland Laurent Pichard (CH) intermediate res.CACIB, Vice Europa Winner 2018
30.09.2018 IDS Wrocław (PL) Andrzej Kazimierski (PL) intermediate BOB, Excellent, CWC, CACIB, Best Dog
15.09.2018 SpVP Łódź (PL) Maria Gvozdieva intermediate BOB, res.Best in Show
01.09.2018 NDS Chorzów (PL)   intermediate BOB, res.BOG IX
13.08.2018 WDS Amsterdam (NL)   intermediate Excellent
17.06.2018 IDS Kraków (PL) Paolo Tartaro (IT) intermediate BOB, res.BOG IX
16.06.2018 NDS Kraków (PL) Monika Kuriata-Okarmus (PL) intermediate BOB, Best Dog, BOG IX
14.04.2018 KIVP Zeliv (CZ) Robert Kubes (CZ) intermediate Club Show Winner, BOB
25.03.2018 NDS Świebodzice   intermediate BOB, CWC, res.BOG IX
12.02.2018 IDS Katowice (PL)   intermediate Excellent, CWC, CACIB, BOS, CRUFT Qualification
28.01.2018 NDS Będzin (PL) Zvi Kupfenberg (IS) junior Best Junior, BOB
 21.01.2018 CACIB Legnica (PL)   Adam Ostrowski (PL) junior BOB, Best Junior, res.BOG IX, Best Junior of Day place I 
 10.12.2018  IDS Nitra (SK) Rafał First (PL)  junior  JCAC, BOB, Best Of Group IX
 25.11.2017 IDS Kielce (PL)  Rafał First (PL)  junior BOB, V1, JCAC, Best Junior in Breed, res, Best in Show 
10.11.2017 WDS Lipsk (DE) Cristian Stefanescu (ROU) junior BOB, V1, Best Junior of IX Group
08.11.2017 German Winner (DE) Vija Klucniece (LVA) junior BOB, German Junior Winner
22.10.2017 MVP Poznań (PL) Gruttner Hans (DE) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB, BIG.IX
21.10.2017 MVP Poznań (PL) Opara Janusz (PL) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB, BIG.IX, res.BIS
24.09.2017 NVP Brno (CZ) Kubes Robert (CZ) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB, BIG,  BOD
17.09.2017 SpVP Praga (CZ) Ronander Inger (NO) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB
02.09.2017 NVP Chorzów (PL) Dzidt Anna (PL) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB, BIG.IV Best Dog of Chorzów 
27.08.2017 EVP Kijów (UA) Cochetti Francesko (IT) junior V1, CAJC, BOS, European Winner
29.07.2017 NVP Będzin (PL) Żuchlińska Mariola (PL) junior V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB, BIG.II
23.07.2017 MVP Częstochowa (PL) Jilkova Zdenka (CZ) junior V1, CAJC,BOB
17.06.2017 NVP Kraków (PL) Harnik Sebastian (PL) puppy VN1, Best Puppy, BIS Puppy
04.06.2017 MVP Nitra (SK) Kruczek Jakub (PL) puppy VN1, 3.BIS Puppy
21.05.2017 MVP Rzeszów (PL) Supronowicz Małgorzata (PL) puppy VN1, Best Puppy
22.04.2017 MVP Opole (PL) Petersen Marie (DK) puppy

V1, Best Puppy

21.04.2017 KIVP Opole (PL) Klirova Nadezda (CZ) puppy  V1, Best Puppy, Res. Minor Puppy BIS
09.04.2017 NVP Zabrze (PL) Dopierała Aneta (PL) puppy V1, Best Puppy, BIS Puppy Minor
02.04.2017 NVP Racibórz (PL) Dzidt Anna (PL) puppy V1, Best Puppy, Res. Minor Puppy BIS
19.03.2017 MVP Katowice (PL) Lovenkjaer Svend (DK) puppy V1, Best Puppy
11.03.2017 KIVP Kojice (CZ) Rehanek Petr (CZ) puppy V2