Montewhite HARMONY

DOB. 07.05.2017

 

harmonyv2

 

Archivements

EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER 2018 

POLISH JUNIOR CHAMPION

 POLAND WINNER 2018

CRUFT QUALIFICATION 2019

BIS Minor Puppy III, res.BIS Junior Rzeszów 18, BIS III Rzeszów 18,

BOG III Piaseczno 18


 

Pedigree

 

BAKARAT Cobegarden

Fairytale Prince Znad Łydyni  Vetiver de la Vanille Bourbon
Rambo du Bosc Lauzi
Mascotte
Kultatssun Miss Daisy
 Rifelin Go-Ahead Lewis
 Kultatassun Emmacarolina
 Xena z Jizerského Pekla
Barbero Tichý Don
Kin-Sei Rutley
Cotonella Králové Madagaskaru
Tiffany Klejnot Toliary  Sprightly Fellow's Guardian Angel

Zigi's Coton COCO

 Orobianco Renoir
Aklor   Nikos des Puppies
 Cotonbrie Orobianco
Orobianco Zafira
Orobianco Falco
Monterose in Home of White Dogs
Cotonbrie Evita
 Cotonbrie Alessandro Magno
 Bar-Ken's Cowboy Tango
 Revolution de la Chaumiere du Lac
Heart Of Cream Carmen  Cotonbrie Tutankhamen
Cotonbrie Only Cream

 


 In judges eyes

 

...Beautiful and impressive female, in excellent format and size, typical of the breed

the upper line, beautiful head with a feminine expression, excellent coat, beautifully maintained

and prepared, typical movement ...

judge: Krzysztof Kania 

 

... Excellent size, beautiful hair, size and format, nice topline

with a clearly defined lumbar part, dark round eyes, strong hind legs,

rhythmic limb action, deep chest, has a beautiful musculature, beautiful pigmentation ...

judge: Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar


 

 Shows

 

Date Show Judge Class Results
26.04.2019 SPVP Opole (PL) Myrna Shiboleth (IS) junior CAC, Club WInner
18.11.2018 CACIB Poznań (PL)   junior CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOS, Poland Winner 2018
27.10.2018 NDS Piaseczno (PL) Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar (PL) junior BOB, BOB Junior, BOGIX III Place
14.10.2018 EDS Polska Laurent Pichard (CH) junior European Junior Winner 2018
01.09.2018 NDS Chorzów (PL)   junior CWC, Best Bitch, BOS
26.05.2018 NVP Rzeszów (PL)   junior BOB, Best in Show Junior, BIS III
13.05.2018 IDS Łódź (PL) Robert Kubes (CZ) junior BOB, Best Junior
14.04.2018 KIVP Zeliv (CZ) Rbert Kubes (CZ) junior Excellent 2/8
10.02.2018 IDS Katowice (PL)   junior Excellent, BOB Junior, CRUFT Qualification
28.01.2018 NDS Będzin (PL) Zvi Kupfenberg (IS) puppy Very Promising, Best Puppy
21.01.2018 CACIB Legnica (PL) Adam Ostrowski (PL) puppy Very Promising, Best Puppy
25.11.2017 IDS Kielce (PL) Rafał First (PL) puppy Excellent 1/2
22.10.2017 MVP Poznań (PL) Gruttner Hans (DE) puppy V1, Best Puppy
08.10.2017 NVP Zabrze (PL) Robak Grzegorz (PL) puppy V1, Best Puppy
01.10.2017 NVP Rybnik (PL) Opara Krystyna (PL) puppy V1, 2.BIS Minor Puppy
24.09.2017 NVP Brno (CZ) Kubes Robert (CZ) puppy V1